Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Fall on the Frio


Dates: 10-05-2018 - 10-06-2018
Number of Teams: 47
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Kaycee Mikeska - Lake Conroe Cookers


RGC: Mike Fayle - Concan Mafia

Overall

1st Place ~ Kaycee Mikeska / Lake Conroe Cookers ( 18 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mike Fayle / Concan Mafia ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Tony Tenace / Y Not BBQ ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Sullivan / Bears BBQ ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Earnest Martinez / Vatos Locos BBQ ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Tommy Zavisch / Two Feathers ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Roy Flores / Kick Back Kookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Charles Powell / Mississippi Smoke ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Andy Sain / Come and Take It Cookers ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tommy Zavisch / Two Feathers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Roy Flores / Kick Back Kookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kaycee Mikeska / Lake Conroe Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Sullivan / Bears BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Charles Powell / Mississippi Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Keyser / BS Cookerd ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bryan Zintgraff / Dueues Wild ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Reagan / Ace In The Hole Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rhett Pegues / Meat Wagon BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tony Tenace / Y Not BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Fayle / Concan Mafia ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Rachel Kellner / The B Team ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mark Cook / Come and Taste It ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ernest Martinez / Vatos Locos BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ David Hortness / Buckhorn Bar and Grillers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ellis Trahan / Best of the West II ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Sullivan / Bears BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Alexandra Herrera / Hideout Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kaycee Mikeska / Lake Conroe Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Andy Sain / Come and Take It Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Fayle / Concan Mafia ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ James Ringstaff / R3 BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ernest Martinez / Vatos Locos BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tony Tenace / Y Not BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Sullivan / Bears BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Charles Powell / Mississippi Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Cook / Come and Taste It ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ David Horntess / Buckhorn Bar & Grillers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rachel Kellner / The B Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Derek Bernal / Heavys BBQ ( 8 pts )
Chefs Choice
1st Place ~ Ellis Trahan / Best of the West II ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Fayle / Concan Mafia ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mark Cook / Come and Taste It ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mark Reagan / Ace In The Hole Cookers ( 8 pts )
Fajitas
1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lacey Wostal / WD Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nieman William / Cookkers and Hookers ( 8 pts )
Kids Que
1st Place ~ Matthew Milligan / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kaleb Bell / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kole Mikeska / unknown ( 8 pts )
Margarita
1st Place ~ Rachel Kellner / B Team ( 10 pts )
Salsa
1st Place ~ Kaycee Mikeska / Lake Conroe Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Charles Reagor / Local Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ellis Trahan / Best in the West II ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email