Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Kaufman County Firemen's and Fire Marshall's Assoc. Annual Cookoff


Dates: 06-28-2019 - 06-29-2019
Number of Teams: 23
Head Judge: Randy

GC: Dwayne Turnbo - Steel Smoke


RGC: Brian Erbe - Big B BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel Smoke ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 24 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 23 pts )
4th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ David Lefler / Squeals on Wheels ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Brad Brown / Smokin B's ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Zach Wooldridge / Burn Barrell ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Keith Allen / Big Pops BBQ ( 6 pts )
10th Place ~ Brandon Robertson / Custon Q ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Zach Wooldridge / Burn Barrell ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brent McKnight / Get R Smoked ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Randy Brumbelow / 1 Nucor ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Keith Allen / Big Pops BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brad Brown / Smokin B's ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ David Lefler / Squeals on Wheels ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Keith Allen / Big Pops BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brandon Robertson / Custom Q ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Smoke Showin ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Stephen Granat / BBQ Brew Cooking Crew ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Lefler / Squeals on Wheels ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Zach Wooldridge / Burn Barrell ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brad Brown / Smokin B's ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brandon Robertson / Custom Q ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jose Garcia / G-6 BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Danny Stiltz / Big Tine BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Jose Garcia / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gary Hill / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Stiltz / Big Tine BBQ ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email