Results and Scores

Untitled Document

CPL Mark R Goyet Memorial BBQ Cookoff


Dates: 06-21-2019 - 06-22-2019
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Josh

GC: Lee Hickel - Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ


RGC: Matias Serrata - Pit Boss Smokers

Overall

1st Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 25 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 19 pts )
5th Place ~ Raul Gonzalez / RG3 Smokers ( 17 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Oliva / Heavy Hittaz Tailgaters ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeromie Ramos / Ramos Full Throttle BBQ team ( 5 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Raul Gonzalez / RG3 Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jeromie Ramos / Ramos Full Throttle BBQ team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Lemon / Y B Legal ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Oliva / Heavy Hittaz Tailgaters ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Raul Gonzalez / RG3 Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Steve Sepeda / Jmen Pit Crew ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ted Trevino / Twisted BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Raul Gonzalez / RG3 Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ricky Rodriguez / Fire Hogs BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Eric Padilla / Sea Side Smokers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

open
1st Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email