Results and Scores

Untitled Document

ArkLaTex Craft Beer and BBQ Festival


Dates: 03-08-2019 - 03-09-2019
Number of Teams: 34
Head Judge: Brad

GC: Lee Hickel - Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ


RGC: Damon Blue - Babee' Blue's BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Gerry Valle / Valle A Cold Smoke ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Scotty Bryce / East Txas Smokers ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Brady Baudin / Sweet Bayou BBQ ( 13 pts )
8th Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 12 pts )
9th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Scotty Bryce / East Texas Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Gerry Valle / Valle AC Cold Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Casey Hunsinger / PNW Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ George Hickman / Southern Pride BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brady Baudin / Sweet Bayou BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ GRAY CARTWRIGHT / The Smoke Kings ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Scotty Bryce / East Texas Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gerry Valle / Valle AC Cold Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Micheal Waller / Black Sheep BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Aaron Guidry / Southern Heat ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Racheal Blue / Babee' Blues Part II ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Daniel Wright / Rockin W Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brady Baudin / Sweet Bayou BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gerry Valle / Valle AC Cold Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Scotty Brice / East Texas Smokers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email