Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Longest Day Bar-B-Que Cook off and Country Market


Dates: 06-07-2019 - 06-08-2019
Number of Teams: 30
Head Judge: Maria

GC: Jason Sagmiller - RACE CREW BBQ


RGC: Allan Freeman - Chickapicow

Overall

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joy Williams / Crystal Creek Cookers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ David Newton / Wholey Smoked Too ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Justin Ruby / Burn Barrel BBQ ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Justin Ruby / Burn Barrel BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Travis Brown / Kung Fused Koox ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Richard Alston / Train Gang Cooker ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joy Williams / Crystal Creek Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholy Smoked ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ David Newton / Wholey Smoked Too ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Colby Miller / Smokin Skulls BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Newton / Wholey Smoked Too ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joy Williams / Crystal Creek Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Colby Miller / Smokin Skullz BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Eric Turner / 2 Dudes Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Sean Whitlatch / The Backyard Meats ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
Chef's Choice
1st Place ~ Colby Miller / Smokin Skullz BBQ ( 10 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Tim Simmons / Texas Cooker ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email