Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Guns & Hoses Cookin for Kids


Dates: 10-26-2018 - 10-27-2018
Number of Teams: 38
Head Judge: Judy

GC: CALEB JORDAN - Carnivore Cartel


RGC: James Dodson - Limp Brisket

Overall

1st Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / Carnivore Cartel ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 9 pts )
6th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Willie Jacoby / Jacoby "Q" ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Tony Rike / unknown ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Bryan Thompson / unknown ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / Carnivore Cartel ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tony Rike / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bryan Thompson / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michael Allison / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rance Hogue / Smokin Mafia ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Willie Jacoby / Jacoby "Q" ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / Carnivore Cartel ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Keith Wineinger / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steve Moser / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ James Howerton / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tyler Moss / Meat Sweats ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / Carnivore Cartel ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Wayne Crow / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mike Torrez / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / Carnivore Cartel ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bryan Thompson / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Vivian Byrd / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Eaves / E2BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brice Hrncirik / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kenneth Grier / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ray Crow / unknown ( 1 pts )
Steak
1st Place ~ David Cook / Burn Shop BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Eaves / E2BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / Carnivore Cartel ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Knight / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Carl Miser / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Keith Wineiger / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Scotty Vickers / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dean Robertson / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Sessions / unknown ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email