Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Arlington Knights of Columbus Carnivore Cookoff


Dates: 05-03-2019 - 05-04-2019
Number of Teams: 22
Head Judge: Kelly

GC: Raymond Holmann - Redneck BBQ


RGC: John Hernandez - Smoking J's BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Raymond Holmann / Redneck BBQ ( 21 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Mel Murphy / Full Metal Pork ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Jim Oetting / Ottz Bbq ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Downes / Southside Smokers ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Mark Bradbrury / Longhorn Crossing ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ John McCage / Pearl Snaps BBQ ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Esh / Tiny E BBQ ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Brian Jarrett / Jarrett Q ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tim Esh / Tiny E BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jim Oetting / Ottz Bbq ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Downes / Southside Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Raymond Holman / Redneck BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brain Jarrett / Jarrett Q ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chuck Faulder / Limey BBQ Co. ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John McCage / Pearl Snaps BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Raymond Holman / Redneck BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John McCage / Pearl Snaps BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mel Murphy / Full Metal Pork ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Downes / Southside Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Javier Luna / Twisted J's ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jim Oetting / Ottz Bbq ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brad Pauling / Big Country BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Smith / War Eagle BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mel Murphy / Full Metal Pork ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brad Pauling / Big Country BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brian Jarrett / Jarrett Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Raymond Holman / Redneck BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Javier Luna / Twisted J's ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ John McCage / Pearl Snaps BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jerry Green / Hot N Nasty ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Jackpot Meat
1st Place ~ Javier Luna / Twisted J's ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ John Hernandez / Smoking J's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John McCage / Pearl Snaps BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Darrel Welch / Red Stick BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Stan Hite / Hogadilla Cooking Team ( 6 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email