Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Champion Kids Camp BBQ Cookoff


Dates: 05-03-2019 - 05-04-2019
Number of Teams: 17
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Jan Canterbury - We B Smokin' Too


RGC: Sean Larkin - The Dirty Underwear Gang 1

Overall

1st Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We B Smokin' ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Travis Kinard / True To Texas Cookers ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Daivd Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang #2 ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Maureeen Bourgeois / Might Mo Cookers ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Rich Loughridge / Papa's Icehouse ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Don Canterbury / We B Smokin' ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Andrew Boyce / Tall Pine Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Travis Kinard / True to Texas Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Maureen Bourgeois / Mighty Mo Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Juan Guzman / 360 Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ David Larkin / The Dirty Underweat Gang #2 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Maureen Bourgeois / Mighty Mo Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Wilson / D & D Wood Fired Cooker ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We B Smokin' ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Juan Guzman / 360 Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rich Loughridge / Papa's Icehouse ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin Too ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Travis Kinard / True to Texas Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Juan Guzman / 360 Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ David Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jackie Chance / Overland Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Bloody Mary
1st Place ~ Rich Loughridge / Papas Icehouse ( 10 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email