Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Ronald McDonald Rib Challenge


Dates: 04-12-2019 - 04-13-2019
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Christy Rosson

GC: Chuck Long - Texas Rebel Smokehouse


RGC: Lance Moore - West Texas Pit Masters

Overall

1st Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cameron Underwood / Potbelied Stallions 2 ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Figgy's Q ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Johnson / Firehouse BBQ ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Wade Bigelow / The 806 BBQ ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Wes Curbo / 2nd Hand Smoke ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Alisha Veiths / United Fiberglass Inc ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Will Johnson / Wherethere's a Will BBQ ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Danny House / Double D BBQ ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Cameron Underwood / Potbellied Stallions 2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kevin Newton / Figgy's Q ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Scott Johnson / Firehouse BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Will Johnson / Wherethere's a Will BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Wes Curbo / 2nd Hand Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / Butler's Backdraft ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jim Pickman / Caviness Beef Company ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Anthony Perez / Team #25 ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Alisha Veiths / United Fiberglass Inc. ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny House / Double D BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wes Curbo / 2nd Hand Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Wade Bigelow / The 806 BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Figgy's Q ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Steve Thrasher / Pit Pirates ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Randy Valentine / Crist Propane & Fuel ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Will Johnson / Wherethere's a Will BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cameron Underwood / Potbellied Stallions 2 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Wade Bigelow / The 806 BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ryan Mosher / Southwest Airlines ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Scott Johnson / Firehouse BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Anthony Perez / Team #25 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ KYLE BUTLER / Butler's Backdraft ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Figgy's Q ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jody Powledge / Buffalo Wallow BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Michael Collins / EightUpQue ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email