Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Aransas County Youth Center Fundraiser Cook Off


Dates: 06-07-2019 - 06-09-2019
Number of Teams: 23
Head Judge:

GC: Jerry Cardenas - Loaded Smoke!


RGC: Joe Roberson - Borracho Brothers

Overall

1st Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 21 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Roberson / Borracho Brothers ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Shane Squires / Grillin the Most ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Gilbert Casanova / Team Casanova ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Gary Kelley / Road Crew Bbq ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Steve Shamlian / Team SAS ( 16 pts )
7th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 13 pts )
8th Place ~ Jesse Duron / Salty Hook Smokers ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeremy Hacker / Tru Q ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Gilbert Casanova / Team Casanova ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gary Kelley / Road Crew Bbq ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jeremy Hacker / Tru Q ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Steve Shamlian / Team SAS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jesse Duron / Salty Hook Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelli Wilson / Lone Star Lip Smackin BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Shane Squires / Grillin the Most ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Roberson / Borracho Brothers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gary Kelley / Road Crew Bbq ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Gilbert Casanova / Team Casanova ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Steve Shamlian / Team SAS ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jesse Duron / Salty Hook Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ JR Longoria / Texas Made BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnnie Vasut / Just in it for the beer ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Roberson / Borracho Brothers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Shane Squires / Grillin the Most ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Steve Shamlian / Team SAS ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Weston Kimball / No Boar BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Julio Reyes / Smokin Outlaws BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jesse Duron / Salty Hook Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lee Hickel / Redmule's Bad Ass BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tim Lemon / Y B Legal ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Niki Squires / Grillin the Most ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gary Kelley / Road Crew Bbq ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Michael Elizondo / Rocking E Cooking Teams ( 8 pts )
Cooks Choice
1st Place ~ Shane Squires / Grillin the Most ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelli Wilson / Lone Star Lip Smackin BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jesse Duron / Salty Hook Smokers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email