Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Geronimo Annual BBQ Cookoff


Dates: 06-21-2019 - 06-22-2019
Number of Teams: 24
Head Judge: Brenda

GC: Jason Sagmiller - RACE CREW BBQ


RGC: Caleb Warden - Business As Usual Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 29 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 24 pts )
3rd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Vincent Banuelos / Brisket Boss BBQ ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ Jerred Burke / BBQ Boys II ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholy Smoked ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Cole Salyer / Sweet Meat ( 5 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Henderson / Big C's Barbecue ( 5 pts )
10th Place ~ Adam Luna / Black Label Smokers ( 5 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Vincent Banuelos / Brisket Boss BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jerred Burke / BBQ Boys ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cole Salyer / Sweet Meat ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Henderson / Big C's Barbecue ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Carlos Casanova / Casanove BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Adam Luna / Black Label Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brad Fowles / BBQ Boys ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jerred Burke / BBQ Boys II ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholy Smoked ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Isaiah Vasquez / Smoke Em Young ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Rene Garcia / Smokin Low & Slow ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brad Fowles / BBQ Boys ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / RACE CREW BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Vincent Banuelos / Brisket Boss BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Caldwell / Wholy Smoked ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ William Purvis / Chicken Fried BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ John Pawvelek / Cowhand Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Adam Luna / Black Label Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Watson / Meats on Fire ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Henderson / Big C's Barbecue ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email