Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Mark Blondin Ride to Freedom to Benifit Guide Dogs of America


Dates: 05-03-2019 - 05-04-2019
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Walker

GC: James Dodson - Limp Brisket


RGC: Bennie Koger - Short Rib BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Lujan / Talk Texan BBQ ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Jason McCarty / McCarty Q ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Lujan / Talk Texan BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jerry Mendez / Mendez Bros BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Mike Lujan / Talk Texan BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason McCarty / McCarty Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James Little / Smokin Machinist ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James Dodson / Limp Brisket ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Joni Schug / Double J BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Lew / Lew's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Miller / Brazos River BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Vivian Byrd / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Michael Vargas / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Justin West / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jerry Mendez / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ CharlesTant / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Nix / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Unclaimed / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chad Harman / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James Dodson / unknown ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email