Results and Scores

Untitled Document

32nd Annual Caldwell FFA Booster Club Cook-off


Dates: 06-07-2019 - 06-08-2019
Number of Teams: 42
Head Judge: Laverne

GC: DARRELL MAREK - Country Cookers


RGC: Kelly Curtis - Panther Creek Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Wright / Moonlight Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Le Roy Ludemann / The Breadman ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Le Roy Ludemann / The Breadman ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jimmy Svec / Hillbilly Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If Im Po ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Terrance Nunn / Nunn Bette BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Don Wright / Moonlight Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ HERB BATTEN / Smoke-A-Holics ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Glenn Jarrett / She Thinks My Slabs R Sexy ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Melissa Marek / Hot Mess Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wayne Castleschouldt / Uncle Bubba's old Texas ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ronnie Eckert / Country Critters B-Que ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Young / Famous Unknowns ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If Im Po ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Terrence Nunn / Nunn Better BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Badgett / WieBad BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ James McGary / Walking Dead Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ LeRoy Ludemann / The Breadman ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Sikorski / Barr J5 Smoking Bull Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Wright / Moonlight Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Rita Marczewski / The Perfect Mess ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kevin Odenbach / Mama Tried ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Terrence Nunn / Nunn Better BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Charlie Eubanks / Ace In The Hole ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 6 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email