Results and Scores

Untitled Document

6th Annual Neals Lodges


Dates: 04-05-2019 - 04-06-2019
Number of Teams: 64
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Tracy Douthit - Howl at the Moon BBQ


RGC: Johnny Reyna - Belly Up BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Reyna / Belly Up BBQ ( 13 pts )
3rd Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Gordon McCleary III / Smokealicious BBQ ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Rita Ramon / Madhatters ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Wollenzin / Wolley Q BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Johnny Reyna / Belly Up BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason Reyes / Pura Vida BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Stanush / High Strung BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Gordon McCleary III / Smokealicious BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Rita Ramon / Mad Hatters ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ernest Martinez / Vatos Locos BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mario Hernandez / Redneck Mexican Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Tracy Douthit / Howl at the Moon BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jeffrey Dillon / 3-D BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rita Ramon / Mad Hatters ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mario Hernandez / Redneck Mexican Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Johnny Reyna / Belly Up BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Sonny Bade / Cactus Flat Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Wollenzin / Wolley Q BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gordon McCleary III / Smokealicious BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jacob Walker / J-Town Grillers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wyatt Chapa / Kyotee Kookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ John Liefester / Tall Boys BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James Baird / Trailride Committee ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dorothy Harris / Hot Flash Cookers I ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Rita Ramon / Mad Hatters ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Koch / Over Doin It Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Lagutchik / Unifirst Smokin Uniforms ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Pete Navarro / Backroad Grillers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Anthony Andrade / Bandera Bandits ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kyle Schraer / Just Wing It ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brady Weatherly / Smokin A ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tara Mihalski / Backward Jacks ( 1 pts )
Bloody Mary
1st Place ~ Brady Weatherly / Smokin A ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Beth Greenbloom / Yee Haw BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Hampton Pratka / Bottle Cap Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Justin Sappington / Beef Show BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tommy Tomsu / A Cut Above ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Rhett Butler / The Butler Did It ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Scott Rogers / The Smoke Eaters ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Charlie Reagor / Local Smoke ( 1 pts )
Cooks Choice
1st Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Wes Reid / Smoke Showin Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE Cooking Team ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Scott Rogers / The Smoke Eaters ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jacob Walker / J-Town Grillers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Greg Bade / Brew'n-N-Que'n ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Charlie Reagor / Local Smoke ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Justin Sappington / Beef Show BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Amber Forrest / GET LIT ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / Team Chapacabra ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Billy Moore / Full of Bull ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Neil Dorsey / Buck Wild Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kendall White / Crown and Smoke ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Byron Buzzini / Wack'em & Stack'em ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Charlie Reagor / Local Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Max Evetts / SWT Smokers ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email