Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Paralyzed Veterans of America, Texas Chapter


Dates: 10-19-2018 - 10-20-2018
Number of Teams: 27
Head Judge: Rob

GC: Victor Gutierrez - BS BBQ


RGC: Kirk Filipp - Czech Cherokee Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Victor Gutierrez / BS BBQ ( 26 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy ( 20 pts )
4th Place ~ Frank Brown / S&P BBQ ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Jud Perry / Hide A-Way Ranch ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Curtis Jorgenson / Big Red's BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Victor Gutierrez / BS BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Frank Brown / S&P BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Curtis Jorgenson / Big Red's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Craig Wood / Brisket Love ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jud Perry / Hide A-Way Ranch ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jud Perry / Hide A-Way Ranch ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Victor Gutierrez / BS BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Frank Brown / S&P BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Curtis Jorgenson / Big Red's BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Victor Gutierrez / BS BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Frank Brown / S&P BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Curtis Jorgenson / Big Red's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tammie Robey / Wine-A-Bite ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email