Results and Scores

Untitled Document

City of Bedford Blues & BBQ Festival


Dates: 08-31-2018 - 09-01-2018
Number of Teams: 94
Head Judge: Laura

GC: Joshua Campbell - Tipsy Texan


RGC: DARRELL MAREK - Country Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Corey Mikes / Fat Boys BBQ ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Warpig ( 9 pts )
6th Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Gil Martinez Jr / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Dwayne Sterling / unknown ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Warpig ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Corey Mikes / Fat Boys BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Matt Walker / Boomerang ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gil Martinez Jr / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Charlie Ruyle / Going South BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ed Faulder / Big Ed BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Esh / Tiny E BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brian Erbe / Big B BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gil Martinez Jr / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Manuel Moreno / Chingon BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dirk Mullins / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ DARRELL MAREK / Country Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dwayne Sterling / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Corey Mikes / Fat Boys BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Donny Teel / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Green / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email