Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Moulton Town & Country Jamboree Championship Cookoff


Dates: 07-27-2018 - 07-28-2018
Number of Teams: 35
Head Judge: Rose

GC: Danny Luera - Inhognito


RGC: Danny Patton - One Man Pits

Overall

1st Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Victor Gutierrez / BS BBQ ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get'N Sauced BBQ ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ John Ahlers / Pit Rustlers ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dennis Butterworth / Warpig ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get' N Sauced BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dwayne Michna / Jackass Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dillon Fojtik / Young Guns ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Ahlers / Pit Rustlers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Daniel Doran / Get' N Sauced BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mark Zimmerman / South Star Bank ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Victor Gutierrez / BS BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Duane Fojtik / No Clue BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Larry Prause / Machart Store Bums Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Victor Gutierrez / BS BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeff Pilat / Shady Oak Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Daniel Mejais / Brother-in-laws & Outlaws ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kyle Dornak / Potato Carvers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Dillon Fojtik / Young Guns ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cody Bartos / Red Ass Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kyle Dornak / Potato Carvers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Barton Braeuer / Morning Wood Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ben Braeuer / Old Moulton Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Justin Fortune / Shiner's On Sixth ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kevin Tesch / KT ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ryan Pilat / Rollin Cool ( 1 pts )
Chili
1st Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kyle Dornak / Potato Carvers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Stephen Gold / Bohemian Hunyaks ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Julio Tobola / Dos Hombres ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Justin Fortune / Shiner's on Sixth ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Shelley Jansky / Chix & Hix ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jeff Pilat / Shady oak Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Cliff Kozelsky / Chix & Hix ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ben Braeuer / Old Moulton Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Josh Scharcherl / 1/2 Ass Cookers ( 1 pts )
Jackpot Salsa
1st Place ~ Joe Allen Pilat / Old Main Bar Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kyle Nornak / Potato Carvers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Julio Tobola / Dos Hombres ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Justin Fortune / Shiner's on Sixth ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Red Ritch / Ritch's Raiders ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Duane Fojtik / No Clue BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tom Fitzgerald / Shamrock Smokerz ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Carol Ann Thacker / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Schacherl / 1/2 Ass Cookers ( 1 pts )
Jackpot Shrimp
1st Place ~ Barton Braeuer / Morning Wood Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cassie Zimmerman / Z Man BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dwaine Drozd / Dwayne's Salsa ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Patton / One Man Pits ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Justin Fortune / Shiner's on Sixth ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kevin Nollkamper / Steady Cookin ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Betty Roznovsky / South Star Bank ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ J D Smith / Gnarly Buck Outdoors ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ John Ahlers / Pit Rustlers ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email