Results and Scores

Untitled Document

10th Annual Jimmy "Pee Wee" Wells Memorial BBQ


Dates: 11-16-2018 - 11-17-2018
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Rob

GC: James Torres - Latin Gringo Cookers


RGC: Robert Smith - First Class BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Carlo Casanova / Casanova BBQ Co. ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Dustin Standley / Fired Up Cookers ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Schultz / Pitmonkey ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tammie Robey / Wine-A-Bite ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dustin Standley / Fired Up Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Carlo Casanova / Casanova BBQ Co. ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dennis Lucky / TTK ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dustin Standley / Fired Up Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tammie Robey / Wine-A-Bite ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Carlo Casanova / Casanova BBQ Co. ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dustin Standley / Fired Up Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rob Arocha / Bullhorn BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Jackpot Open
1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Matthew Johnson / Emma's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dustin Standley / Fired Up Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email