Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Brazoria County Fair Association Barbecue Cookoff


Dates: 10-19-2018 - 10-20-2018
Number of Teams: 126
Head Judge: Robin

GC: Wade Whitlow - unknown


RGC: Stacy Breneman - unknown

Overall

1st Place ~ Wade Whitlow / unknown ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / unknown ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Vasquez / unknown ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Steven Ohler / unknown ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Phil Breeden / unknown ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Garcia / unknown ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Roger Straight / unknown ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / unknown ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Gregurek / unknown ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Ronnie Theriot / unknown ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Steven Ohler / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Garcia / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Roger Straight / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ronnie Theriot / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wade Whitlow / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Smith / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jerry Clark / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeremiah Howell / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Larry Bottoms / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Phil Breeden / unknown ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Stacy Breneman / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Lee Vasquez / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Davis Gregurek / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Michael Greenville / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Theresa Theriot / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Josh Tielke / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Wade Whitlow / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ John Reid / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ David Hernandez / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Wade Whitlow / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phil Breeden / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bart Wingard / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Adam Arendell / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ David Hernandez / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Lee Vasquez / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Sue Powell / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Josh Tielke / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ross Watkins / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email