Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Rattlesnake BBQ


Dates: 03-01-2019 - 03-02-2019
Number of Teams: 36
Head Judge: Judy

GC: Tim Balch - Balch's Blazin BBQ


RGC: Stacy Breneman - Big Horn Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Tim Balch / Balch's Blazin BBQ ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Bryan Parker / BKP ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 14 pts )
7th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 13 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazzard ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazzard ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bryan Parker / BKP ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Balch / Balch's Blazin BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tyler Cannon / Cannonball Express ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bubba Stephens / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tim Balch / Balch's Blazin BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jim Oetting / Otter Try This BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazzard ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jeff Wyatt / Redneck cooker ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Bryan Parker / BKP ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tim Lilly / Deep in the Meat ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / Double B BBQ Crew ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gary Fisher / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Balch / Balch's Blazin BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Samuel Ortega / Lick'em & Stick'em ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Anything Goes
1st Place ~ Bubba Stephens / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Samuel Ortega / Lick'em & Stick'em ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bryan Parker / BKP ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Jaska / Smokin' Joe's ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Barry Chenault / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Pete Peters / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Debra Lindsey / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Cunningham / unknown ( 3 pts )
Beans
1st Place ~ 904142 / unclaimed ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tim Balch / Balch's Blazin BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Malin / Smokin Aces BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Gary Fisher / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jeana Hamilton / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Marty Marak / Duelin' Stacks ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tyler Cannon / Cannonball Express ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email