Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Breast Fest BBQ


Dates: 07-27-2018 - 07-28-2018
Number of Teams: 28
Head Judge: Jennifer Dizmand

GC: Jayde Henley - BUCKSHOT BBQ


RGC: Gabriel Herrera - Smokin G's BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 31 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 28 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 26 pts )
4th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 24 pts )
5th Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 22 pts )
6th Place ~ Todd Stewart / Dirt City Smokers ( 16 pts )
7th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 15 pts )
8th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 13 pts )
9th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Figgy Q ( 11 pts )
10th Place ~ Chip Combs / Coors Light ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Stewart / Dirt City Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chip Combs / Coors Light ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rory Golden / Golden Smoke BBQ Team ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Todd Stewart / Dirt City Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ryan Hernandez / 2D BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brandon McPherson / Brantley Creek BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chip Combs / Coors Light ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chuck Long / Texas Rebel Smokehouse ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Figgy's Q ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tony Nelson / Renegades ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chance Esparza / Get Smoked ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chip Combs / Hollys Hope ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt

1st Place ~ Chris Goodman / Smokin Dogs ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Gabriel Herrera / Smokin G's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jayde Henley / BUCKSHOT BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rory Golden / Golden Smoke BBQ Team ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Figgy Q ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email