Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Guns & Hoses BBQ Cookoff and Custom Car Show


Dates: 10-12-2018 - 10-13-2018
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Kelly

GC: Mike Chaney - Dos Eggies


RGC: Jack Cashman - Cashman Q

Overall

1st Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 23 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Stephen Pelphrey / Gerogia Smokes ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Esh / Tiny E BBQ ( 17 pts )
6th Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3 C Cookers ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Allen / Braddock ( 13 pts )
8th Place ~ Stephen Granat / BBQ Brew Cooking Crew ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Brad Pauling / Big Country BBQ ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3 C Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Stephen Pelphrey / Georgia Smokes ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Stephen Granat / BBQ Brew Cooking Crew ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tim Esh / Tiny E BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brad Pauling / Big Country BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Marshall Durbin / Cowboy Blitz BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Tim Esh / Tiny E BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Stephen Pelphrey / Gerogia Smokes ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rick Moritz / Rick's Rockin BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Stephen Granat / BBQ Brew Cooking Crew ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Allen Braddock / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Gary Chenault / Riders in the Sky BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Allen Braddock / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jack Cashman / Cashman Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Chaney / Dos Eggies ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Brad Pauling / Big Country BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Tim Wooldridge / Red and Blue BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Dave Calvery / 3 C Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tim Esh / Tiny E BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brent Getty / piggie Smalls BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Brian Kinsella / Guns and Hoses ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Greg Fowler / Sabine Creek BBQ Team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Brian Kinsella / Guns and Hose ( 9 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email