Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Celebrate Littlefield


Dates: 07-20-2018 - 07-21-2018
Number of Teams: 32
Head Judge: Christy

GC: TONY VALENTINE - The Outdoor Chef


RGC: Aaron Lesley - Texas Oil Dust

Overall

1st Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 28 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 25 pts )
3rd Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 21 pts )
4th Place ~ JOHN FISHER / Team Fisher Swine & Dine ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ DOUG BARROW / UPS GRILL BILLYS ( 17 pts )
6th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 15 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 13 pts )
9th Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 12 pts )
10th Place ~ Jason Mote / Dirt City Smokers ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Todd Stewart / Dirt City Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ JOHN FISHER / Team Fisher Swine & Dine ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Mote / Dirt City Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ DOUG BARROW / UPS GRILL BILLYS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ JOHN FISHER / Team Fisher Swine & Dine ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Figgy's Q ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Mote / Dirt City Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ RENE DURAN / Black Jack BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ SHAWN HOKANSON / Big Belly BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ SHANE KAPKA / Rusty Pit BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ DOUG BARROW / UPS GRILL BILLYS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ SHAWN HOKANSON / Big Belly BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt

1st Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / The Outdoor Chef ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Salomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ JOHN FISHER / Team Fisher Swine & Dine ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ SHANE KAPKA / Rusty Pit BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Merrick Hager / Smokin Raiders Tailgater ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Connie Castillo / Flatland BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Kauffman / Smoke Dogs ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Michelle Phillips / The Smokin' Cajun ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Merrick Hager / Smokin Raiders Tailgater ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lee Ann Hokanson / Big Belly BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wynona Fisher / Swine & Dine ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Todd Stewart / Dirt City Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ DOUG BARROW / UPS GRILL BILLYS ( 1 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ryan McNabb / Flatland BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Michelle Phillips / The Smokin' Cajun ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Merrick Hager / Smokin Raiders Tailgater ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wynona Fisher / Swine & Dine ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ DOUG BARROW / UPS GRILL BILLYS ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Lee Ann Hokanson / Big Belly BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dominique Castillo / Wood Burning Fools ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Betty Joseph / Bent Nail BBQ ( 1 pts )
Kids Q
1st Place ~ Allie McNabb / Flatlands BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Camden Hokanson / Big Belly BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Kade Hunter / Red & Black Smoke ( 8 pts )
Salsa
1st Place ~ Connie Castillo / Flatland BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Mote / Dirt City Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ DOUG BARROW / UPS GRILL BILLYS ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email