Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Smokin on the Red


Dates: 10-26-2018 - 10-27-2018
Number of Teams: 21
Head Judge: Brad

GC: Nick Dunin - Dun-in-Time BBQ


RGC: Mike Steele - Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild

Overall

1st Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Miller / The Longneck Sippers BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Micah Boudreaux / Boudreaux BBQ ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Rachel Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ Part 2 ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 14 pts )
7th Place ~ George Hickman / Southern Pride BBQ ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 11 pts )
9th Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Ted Bryson / Still Smokin ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Micah Boudreaux / Boudreaux BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Racheal Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ Part 2 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Sean Miller / The Longneck Sippers BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Barry Smith / BAYOU BOOGIE BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Duke Mandina / Port City Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ George Hickman / Southern Pride BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Anna Bryce / East Texas Smokers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ted Bryson / Still Smokin ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Randy Lancaster / Rogue BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Sean Miller / The Longneck Sippers BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Racheal Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ Part 2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Hewitt Wheless / Papa Doit be Cookin ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mark Dunlap / Electric Breakfast ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ George Hickman / Southern Pride BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Sean Miller / The Longneck Sippers BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Micah Boudreaux / Boudreaux BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Rachel Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ #2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Tipsy Texan ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Barry Smith / BAYOU BOOGIE BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email