Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Creektastic Cook-off


Dates: 02-15-2019 - 02-16-2019
Number of Teams: 37
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Paul Martinez - Po'Meskin Cookers


RGC: Hunter Canterbury - The Pitmaster

Overall

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 14 pts )
2nd Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 14 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / Smart Alex Cookers ( 12 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 11 pts )
5th Place ~ Pete Martinez / Pancho and Lefty ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / Smart Alex Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn if Im Po ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Andrew Vargas / Smoke N Tunes Cooking Team ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Hunter Canterbury / The Pitmaster ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Todd Wotring / Big Horn Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn if Im Po ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tino Quezada / Patron Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ted Koumonduros / Smart Alex Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Pete Martinez / Pancho and Lefty ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Damian England / Sawduzt BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ben Bailey / Squeezers and Teasers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Chefs Choice
1st Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tino Quezada / Patron Kookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email