Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Firefighters Helping Firefighters


Dates: 10-26-2018 - 10-27-2018
Number of Teams: 26
Head Judge: Kevin

GC: Caleb Warden - Business As Usual Cookers


RGC: Robert Shadle - Smoke Eaters

Overall

1st Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Shadle / Smoke Eaters ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase-N-Moore Smoke ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Joy Taylor / Taylor Made BBQ ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 14 pts )
7th Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Sheri Pelton / Shade Tree Kookers ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Ryan Graham / unknown ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Gilbert Tobias / unknown ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase-N-Moore Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Shadle / Smoke Eaters ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Alex Castro / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Joy Taylor / Taylor Made BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Dwayne Wyble / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ April Brandon / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Bennett / unknown ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ James Torres / Latin Gringo Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Shadle / Smoke Eaters ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joy Taylor / Taylor Made BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Bill Manning / BJ's Blue Smoke BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gilbert Tobias / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tim Watson / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Wayne Slomchinski / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ April Brandon / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Sheri Pelton / Shade Tree Kookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ryan Graham / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase-N-Moore Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Chaney / C2 Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Gilbert Tobias / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Joy Taylor / Taylor Made BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Shadle / Smoke Eaters ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ April Brandon / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Bobby Allen / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Chili
1st Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase-N-Moore Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jan Moore / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sheri Pelton / Shade Tree Kookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email