Results and Scores

Untitled Document

2018 Fishin Fiesta


Dates: 07-06-2018 - 07-07-2018
Number of Teams: 53
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Jan Canterbury - We B Smokin' Too


RGC: Allen Day - Sons of Barbecue

Overall

1st Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 18 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allen Day / Sons of Barbecue ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 14 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF squared ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Jessica Ohler / Mrs. O's BBQ ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Debbie Miller / Tequila Sunrise Part 2 ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF squared ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steven Ohler / Big O's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Allen Day / Sons of Barbecue ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Debbie Miller / Tequila Sunrise Part 2 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jessica Ohler / Mrs. O's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Rick Dixon / Don't have a Clue Cookers #2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jessica Ohler / Mrs. O's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn if I'm Po ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Stephen Scott / Jones River Cookers, Two ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Debbie Miller / Tequila Sunrise Part 2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Allen Day / Sons of Barbecue ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Patrick Mullins / PM Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Sandoval / Companero Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Seth Henrichsen / Strictly Texas #1 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wade Whitlow / Bean Counter Q ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ozzie Trevino / Let It ride Smokers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Debbie Miller / Tequila Sunrise Part 2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Steak
1st Place ~ Patrick Mullins / PM Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Roland Martinez / Smoker'z Anonymous ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Roger Christ / Don't Have a Clue Cookers #1 ( 7 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email