Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Gatesville Shivaree


Dates: 06-01-2018 - 06-02-2018
Number of Teams: 15
Head Judge: Melissa

GC: Ernest Servantes - Burnt Bean Co


RGC: Taylor Rhey - Rhea BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 28 pts )
2nd Place ~ Taylor Rhey / Rhea BBQ ( 26 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel smoke ( 22 pts )
4th Place ~ Steven Carter / Rooster's BBQ ( 20 pts )
5th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 19 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 14 pts )
7th Place ~ Matt Jones / Honey Creek BBQ ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Ernest Mendoza / Tango Papa Tango ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Felix Munoz / Smokin Pits ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Trey Hinds / All Fired Up & Kickin Ash ( 5 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Taylor Rhey / Rhea BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Steven Carter / Rooster's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ernest Mendoza / Tango Papa Tango ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Trey Hinds / All Fired Up & Kickin Ash ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Felix Munoz / Smokin Pits ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Jones / Honey Creek BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Matt Jones / Honey Creek BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Taylor Rhey / Rhea BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Steven Carter / Rooster's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ernest Mendoza / Tango Papa Tango ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tyler Vest / Tripple V BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Felix Munoz / Smokin Pits ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Taylor Rhey / Rhea BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dwayne Turnbo / Steel smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Steven Carter / Rooster's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Felix Munoz / Smokin Pits ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ernest Mendoza / Tango Papa Tango ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Trey Hinds / Aii Fired Up & Kickin Ash ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tyler Vest / Tripple V BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email