Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Falls Chili, Brews and BBQ - benifitting North TX Area United Way


Dates: 05-04-2018 - 05-05-2018
Number of Teams: 22
Head Judge: Judy

GC: Charles Tant - Bury Da Bone


RGC: CAM DAY - Elk Creek Bar-B-Q Co.

Overall

1st Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ CAM DAY / Elk Creek Bar-B-Q Co. ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Wayne Crow / unknown ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Terry N Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Jim Paddack / Texas Chow ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Jason McCarty / unknown ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Derek Crumpton / unknown ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason McCarty / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jim Paddack / Texas Chow ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wayne Crow / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ CAM DAY / Elk Creek Bar-B-Q Co. ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Derek Crumpton / Half Fast BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Terry N Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Bryce Hrncirik / unknown ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Terry N Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ CAM DAY / Elk Creek Bar-B-Q Co. ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ DerekCrumpton / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Scotty Strange / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wayne Crow / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jason McCarty / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeff Lawson / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Wayne Crow / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ CALEB JORDAN / CARNIVORE CARTEL ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ CAM DAY / Elk Creek Bar-B-Q Co. ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cale Hoch / Jarhead Q ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Rance Hogue / Smokin Mafia ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Bryce Hrnciric / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jim Paddack / Texas Chow ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Walker Keeney / Coyote Creek BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Cindy Noe / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Derick Crumpton / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bob Monaghan / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Tammie Wooster / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Hudspeth / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Torrez / unknown ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Charles Tant / unknown ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Dusty Hudspeth / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jim Paddock / unknown ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Matt Flippen / unknown ( 1 pts )
Margarita
1st Place ~ Clint Wooster / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tammie Wooster / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Rebecca Sessions / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mrs Paddock / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ `Bubba Garrett / unknown ( 5 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email