Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Annual Camp and Cook - Marina Village Resort


Dates: 04-27-2018 - 04-28-2018
Number of Teams: 18
Head Judge: Rob & Mandy

GC: -


RGC: -

Overall


Brisket

1st Place ~ Brad Downing / Grimes County Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cole Clifton / Chevy Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jon Lathrop / Chase N Moore Smoke #2 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase-N-Moore Smoke #1 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ronald Thompson / 835 Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Duston Green / Asleep At The Pit ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Rodney Otto / Loose Skrew Kookerz ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Perry / Last Call Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Craig Wood / Peppers Barbecue ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Danny Evans / Just Showed up Bunch ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jeremy Huse / Old 99 Meat Co ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Perry / Last Call Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase-N-Moore Smoke #1 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cole Clifton / Chevy Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brad Downing / Grimes County Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Rodney Otto / Loose Skrew Kookerz ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Craig Wood / Peppers Barbecue ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Duston Green / Asleep At The Pit ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Jon Lathrop / Chase N Moore Smoke #2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Shawn Moore / Chase-N-Moore Smoke #1 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeremy Huse / Old 99 Meat Co. ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ronald Thompson / 835 Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brad Downing / Grimes County Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Cole Clifton / Chevy Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Dustin Solomon / Solomon Electric Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jimmy Solomon / Kick'n Ash Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Duston Green / Asleep At The Pit ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Bean
1st Place ~ Danny Evans / Just Showed up Bunch ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Perry / Last Call Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Danny Evans / Just Showed up Bunch ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jimmy Solomon / Kick'n Ash Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jon Lathrop / Chase N Moore Smoke #2 ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email