Results and Scores

Untitled Document

1st Annual BBQ Championship Cookoff


Dates: 04-06-2018 - 04-07-2018
Number of Teams: 21
Head Judge: Misti & Richard

GC: Joe Soto - OFT SMOKERS


RGC: Caleb Warden - Business as Usual Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business as Usual Cookers ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Josh Fuller / Shake N Bake ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Ozzie Trevino / Let It ride Smokers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Aaron Bisher / Pork Pachanga ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Gallardo / Los Necios ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Teresa Butler / Butler Chicks ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Gallardo / Los Necios ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business as usual Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Josh Fuller / Shake N Bake ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Teresa Butler / Butler CHicks Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Oscar Chavez / Los Homeboys ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ David Predo / Los Borrachos Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Aaron Bisher / Pork Pachanga ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ricardo Pena / 4 of a Kind Cookers 1 ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Celeb Warden / Business as usual Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Josh Fuller / Shake N Bake ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jesus Garcia Jr / Game Face Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ozzie Trevino / Let It ride Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Domingo Dela Cruz / Can't get right Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blown Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jose Herenandez / Blazin Bullz Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mike Beezley / Pop & Sons ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Aaron Bisher / Pork Pachanga ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ozzie Trevino / Let It ride Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Celeb Warden / Business as Usual Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Josh Fuller / Shake N Bake ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Teresa Butler / Butler Chicks Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Oscer Chavez / Los Homeboys ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ RA Pena / 4 of a Kind Cookerrs 2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Chef's Choise
1st Place ~ Celeb Warden / Business as Usual Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blown Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Teresa Butler / Butler Chicks Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email