Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Demolition Derby BBQ Cook-off


Dates: 06-22-2018 - 06-23-2018
Number of Teams: 34
Head Judge: Robin

GC: Todd Wotring - Shut Up N Smoke


RGC: Robert Smith - First Class BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up N Smoke ( 29 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 13 pts )
5th Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 13 pts )
6th Place ~ Luiz Ledezma / Lus BBQ ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Ormond / Slow Burn BBQ ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Mark Franklin / Wild Card Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut Up N Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Ormond / Slow Burn BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Brad Downing / Grimes Cty Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Luis Ledezma / Lus BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blown Smoke ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Richard Anzaldua / HCCO Red Raider Smokers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut up n Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mark Franklin / Wild Card Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up Cooking Team ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Luis Ledezma / Lus BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Todd Wotring / Shut up N Smoke ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Richard Anzaldua / HCCO Red Raider Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tom Clarke / JC's Good Ole Boys ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Michlle Woodring / IQ2 ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Kenny Toney / Smokin Parts ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 9 pts )
Open
1st Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Watts / Jus Blown Smoke ( 9 pts )
Seafood
1st Place ~ Robert Crocker / Mis-B-Haven ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Stee Honeycutt / Spontanus Combustion ( 9 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email