Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Our Heroes Wear Combat Boots


Dates: 04-06-2018 - 04-07-2018
Number of Teams: 39
Head Judge: Marylynn

GC: Robert Smith - First Class BBQ


RGC: Joe Severson - Cool Hands Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 22 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Severson / Cool Hands Cookers ( 19 pts )
3rd Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 13 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Rob Bailey / 2BQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Biily Honea / Brisket Cases ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Billy Honea / Brisket Cases ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rob Bailey / 2BQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Rob Arocha / Bullhorn BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Severson / Cool Hands Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Severson / Cool Hands Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ CJ Veazey / Smokin' Ace's ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Darrel Marek / Country Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Scott Dunn / Hungry Hounds BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Severson / Cool Hands Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Todd Nelson / Double Barrell Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lance Vinson / Just One More Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Darrell Marek / Country Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Rob Bailey / 2BQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Chefs Choice
1st Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ John Mercer / Getting Sauced Cookers ( 8 pts )
Dessert
1st Place ~ Danny Woodring / Texas Brew N Crew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

[printfriendly]