Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Al Amin Shrine


Dates: 06-01-2018 - 06-02-2018
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Josh

GC: Matias Serrata - Pit Boss Smokers


RGC: Jesse Saenz - Triple S

Overall

1st Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jesse Saenz / Triple S ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mario Silguero / Oh My BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 18 pts )
5th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 14 pts )
7th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up Cooking Team ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Ben Hernandez / Sloppy chops ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jesse Saenz / Triple S ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mario Silguero / Oh My BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Danny Leal / Dammit Boyz ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joseph Rodriguez / Reel Smoke BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up Cooking Team ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jim Fly / Sweet Heat BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jesse Saenz / Triple S ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Joseph Rodriguez / Reel Smoke BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Mario Silguero / Oh My BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Mario Silguero / Oh My BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ben Hernandez / Sloppy Chops ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jesse Saenz / Triple S ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up Cooking Team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Fidel Perez Jr / Texas Rattler Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rich Cortez / Burning Rubber ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sonny Arellano / Quick Stop Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email