Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Just-In-Time Cook-off


Dates: 06-01-2018 - 06-02-2018
Number of Teams: 21
Head Judge: Kristi

GC: Aaron Lesley - Texas Oil Dust


RGC: Shannon Maberry - Smokin' Double Z

Overall

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 30 pts )
2nd Place ~ Shannon Maberry / Smokin' Double Z ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 21 pts )
4th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Anthony Montez / Nena Q BBQ ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ Zane Croker / KVFD ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Cori Branscum / Branscum Pit of Steel ( 12 pts )
9th Place ~ Homero Mendoza / Menford Trucking ( 6 pts )
10th Place ~ Courtney Woody / Ol' Son BBQ ( 5 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Shannon Maberry / Smokin' Double Z ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Zane Croker / KVFD ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Courtney Woody / Ol' Son BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Homero Mendoza / Menford Trucking ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Terry Warren / Kingsford Crew ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Cori Branscum / Branscum Pit of Steel ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Walker / WVFD ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Anthony Montez / Nena Q BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Zane Croker / KVFD ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cori Branscum / Branscum Pit of Steel ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Shannon Maberry / Smokin' Double Z ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jacob Harrison / Get'n Sauced ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Honesto / Brown Clown BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Aaron Lesley / Texas Oil Dust ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Shannon Maberry / Smokin' Double Z ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Anthony Montez / Nena Q BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Cori Branscum / Branscum Pit of Steel ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jacob Harrison / Get'n Sauced ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Homero Mendoza / Menford Trucking ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Steven Lively / Bosque Energy ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Delbert Ellis / Yo-Bug ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jeanna Johnson / Southside RV ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cecil Gentry / Bankhouse Boys ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Terry Warren / Kingsford Crew ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Betty Joseph / Bent Nail BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Eric Hawkins / Sizzledown BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Becky Parsons / Scooter's BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Zane Croker / KVFD ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Walker / WVFD ( 1 pts )
Bloody Mary
1st Place ~ Becky Parsons / Scooter's BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steven Lively / Bosque Energy ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Terry Warren / Kingford Crew ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Zane Croker / KVFD ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Johnny Walker / WVFD ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Delbert Ellis / Yo-Bug ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jacob Harrison / Get'n Sauced ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Eric Hawkins / Sizzledown BBQ ( 3 pts )
Chili
1st Place ~ Betty Joseph / Bent Nail BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cecil Gentry / Bankhouse Boys ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Johnny Walker / WVFD ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Zane Croker / KVFD ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Becky Parsons / Scooter's BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Terry Warren / Kingsford's Crew ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Steven Lively / Bosque Energy ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Homero Mendoza / Menford Trucking ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Delbert Ellis / Yo-Bug ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Eric Hawkins / Sizzledown BBQ ( 1 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email