Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Tri-County BBQ Cookoff at Big Texas Fun


Dates: 04-06-2018 - 04-07-2018
Number of Teams: 17
Head Judge: Dawn

GC: Anthony De La O - FRIO COOKERS


RGC: Carlos Calzada - Smokin Los BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Anthony De La O / FRIO COOKERS ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Carlos Calzada / Smokin Los BBQ ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 21 pts )
4th Place ~ Jake Hatt / Top Hatt BBQ ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Doug Homann / Boozin' Bucs ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Bob Bryant / Do No Harm ( 11 pts )
8th Place ~ Ruben Estrada / Heritage BBQ ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Nick Christy / All Over Your Face BBQ ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Robert Sierra / S&S Pit Crew ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Carlos Calzada / Smokin Los BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Doug Homann / Boozin' Bucs ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jake Hatt / Top Hatt BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Anthony De La O / FRIO COOKERS ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Nick Christy / All Over Your Face BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jesus Vielma / Que Se Mueve BBQ Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Sierra / S&S Pit Crew ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ruben Estrada / Heritage BBQ ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Anthony De La O / FRIO COOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robbie Martinez / Raw Daws BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ruben Estrada / Heritage BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jake Hatt / Top Hatt BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Bob Bryant / Do No Harm ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Carlos Calzada / Smokin Los BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Nick Christy / All Over Your Face BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Doug Homann / Boozin' Bucs ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Anthony De La O / FRIO COOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Carlos Calzada / Smokin Los BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jorge Flores II / CSM Cooking ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bob Bryant / Do No Harm ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Sierra / S&S Pit Crew ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Doug Homann / Boozin' Bucs ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ John Ahlers Jr / Pit Rustlers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jake Hatt / Top Hatt BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ruben Estrada / Heritage BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

[printfriendly]