Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Marsh Fest


Dates: 03-02-2018 - 03-03-2018
Number of Teams: 58
Head Judge: Kevin & Debbie

GC: Ed Myers - M&M Cookers


RGC: Robert Smith - First Class BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Aaron Bisher / Pork Pachanga ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Josh Wischnewsky / Kickin' Ash & Takin' Names ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Josh Tielke / Triple D Cookers ( 8 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeff Guidry / Saltwater Cookers ( 7 pts )
9th Place ~ James Baker / Renegade Industrial ( 6 pts )
10th Place ~ Jacob Armentor / Off in The Woods Cookers ( 6 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Aaron Bisher / Pork Pachanga ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Josh Wischnewsky / Kickin' Ash & Takin' Names ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ James McCullar / Jimmy Nicks ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Unclaimed / unknown ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Schultz / Pit Monkey ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Aaron Bisher / Pork Pachanga ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jeff Guidry / Saltwater Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Jacob Armentor / Off In The Woods Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Joe Pirtle / Cookin' with a lil TLC ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Corey Nelson / The Lonely Gringo ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jason Roberts / SRT BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jereme Skrabanek / Big Slick Cooker ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Josh Wischnewsky / Kickin' Ash & Takin' Names ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Josh Tielke / Triple D Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ James Baker / Renegade Industrial ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Randy Kelley / Cooking With Wood ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Aaron Bisher / Pork Pachanga ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jarrod Abalos / Vortec ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Wild Game
1st Place ~ Caleb Warden / Business As Usual ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Trey Fournier / Texaque ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dustin Eaves / Gist Road Grillers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email