Results and Scores

Untitled Document

4th Annual Twin City Mardi Gras Cook Off


Dates: 02-09-2018 - 02-10-2018
Number of Teams: 37
Head Judge: Kesa

GC: Joshua Campbell - The Tipsy Texans


RGC: Kirk Filipp - Czech Cherokee Cookers

Overall

1st Place ~ Joshua Campbell / The Tipsy Texans ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Brady Baudin / Sweet Bayou BBQ ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Tyler Cannon / Cannonball Express ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Allen Newton / allen smokey pig bbq ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Ron Gordon / Dr. Squeal Good ( 9 pts )
11th Place ~ Keith Allen / Smokin' Ho's BBQ ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ John Paine / up in smoke bbq team ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Eric Lee / Fire Dancer BBQ ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Jana Smelley / The Smokin Goat ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Sean Miller / The Longneck Sippers BBQ ( 0 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Allen Newton / allen smokey pig bbq ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joshua Campbell / The Tipsy Texans ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brady Baudin / Sweet Bayou BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jana Smelley / The Smokin Goat ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tyler Cannon / Cannonball Express ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Tyler Cannon / Cannonball Express ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joshua Campbell / The Tipsy Texans ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Eric Lee / Fire Dancer BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Brady Baudin / Sweet Bayou BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Sean Miller / The Longneck Sippers BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Troy King / Full Moon BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ron Gordon / Dr. Squeal Good ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Keith Allen / Smokin' Ho's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ John Paine / up in smoke bbq team ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Joshua Campbell / The Tipsy Texans ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Woody Woodson / 3 Woody's ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jana Smelley / The Smokin Goat ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email