Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Cleveland Livestock Show BBQ Cookoff


Dates: 04-20-2018 - 04-21-2018
Number of Teams: 22
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Joe Soto - OFT SMOKERS


RGC: Phil Breeden - Lucky Charms

Overall

1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 22 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 16 pts )
6th Place ~ Debbie Miller / Tequila Sunrise #2 ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF squared ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF squared ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Travis Thibodeaux / Coon Ass ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joey Sandoval / Big Country Kooker ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF squared ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm PO ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Debbie Miller / Tequila Sunrise #2 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jamie Robey / Texas Smoke ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Cody Fife / Good Ole Boys Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Oley Willis / ALL SMOKED UP ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tony Scafuri / Grey Ghost Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ UNCLAIMED / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Travis Schwandt / SS Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Amber Haynes / Swamp Bottom Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wade Taylor / Coaches BBQ ( 6 pts )
Open
1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Chickapicow ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Travis Schwandt / SS Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Wade Taylor / Coaches BBQ ( 6 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email