Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Turn n Burn Cook Off


Dates: 03-09-2018 - 03-10-2018
Number of Teams: 148
Head Judge: Dawn & Brenda

GC: Archie Donaho - FIRE&SMOKE cooking team


RGC: WADE CARPENTER - LOS SLOW COOKERS

Overall

1st Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE cooking team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / LOS SLOW COOKERS ( 10 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jackie Milligan / TEAM CHUPACABRA ( 10 pts )
4th Place ~ Tony Tenace / Puro Smoke ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Andy Lugo / Coopers Meat Market ( 9 pts )
6th Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Brad Allen / True Blue BBQ ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Archie Donaho / FIRE&SMOKE cooking team ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Andy Lugo / Coopers Meat Market ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Brad Allen / True Blue BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Corey Flores / Texas Poker Smokers BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Benny Rocha / How Ya Derrin BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Monica Ramos / Worms 2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Clarence Joseph / Mama and Papa Joe's BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Rick Santos / Brush Country Cookers ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ Tim Milligan / Not So Bad Cookers ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Carlos Salazar / Monster Grillers ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / LOS SLOW COOKERS ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ David Kirkland / It Is What It Is ( 0 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Tony Tenace / Puro Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kathryne Herrera / Boots & Crowns BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / TEAM CHUPACABRA ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Wright / Rockin W Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Eric Thomas / Rolling Grill ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Greg Burger / Fat side up ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Stacy Breneman / Big Horn Cookers ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Cornelio Valdez / Smokin Cowboyz ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Josh Tielke / Triple D Cookers ( 0 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / LOS SLOW COOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Joe Castillo / The Worms ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dennis May / Smokin in the Dark ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Selma Ureste / La Esperanza Ranch CT ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Clint Swindall / Good Life! BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jackie Milligan / TEAM CHUPACABRA ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ralph Flores / Cowboy Up Cooking Team ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 1 pts )
11th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 0 pts )
12th Place ~ Adam Martinez / Damn If I'm Po ( 0 pts )
13th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 0 pts )
14th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 0 pts )
15th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 0 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email