Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Porter\'s BBQ Shootout Trailer Series


Dates: 04-06-2018 - 04-07-2018
Number of Teams: 19
Head Judge: Jennifer

GC: George Valerio - Big Daddy G's BBQ


RGC: Aaron Stephens - Taste of Grace BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 25 pts )
2nd Place ~ Aaron Stephens / Taste of Grace BBQ ( 21 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 19 pts )
5th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 18 pts )
6th Place ~ David Whitaker / The Bee Team ( 11 pts )
7th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Solomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Reyes / Whatcha Smokin BBQ ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Solomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Aaron Stephens / Taste of Grace ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Frank Guerroro / Franks BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ David Whitaker / The Bee Team ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jimmy Stephens / Po Boy Cooking ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Mike Reyes / Whatcha Smokin BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Aaron Stephens / Taste of Grace BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jimmy Stephens / Po Boy Cooking ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeremiah Rubio / Monkey Boy BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Aaron Stephens / Taste of Grace BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ David Whitaker / The Bee Team ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ George Valerio / Big Daddy G's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Matt Alexander / Kiss My Rack ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tommy Smith / Bent Nail BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Solomon Hernandez / H-D BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Greg Phillips / The Smokin Cajun ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Paul Whitaker / Scooter's BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jeremy Cortez / Smoking OCD ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

[printfriendly]