Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Big Buc BBQ Bash


Dates: 01-26-2018 - 01-27-2018
Number of Teams: 20
Head Judge: Kevin & Debbie

GC: Sean Larkin - The Dirty underwear Gang 1


RGC: Jason Sagmiller - Race Crew BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty underwear Gang 1 ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Lester Anderson / Double A Cookers ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ James McCullar / Jimmy Nicks ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty underwear Gang 1 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Rusty Wilkerson / Smoken' Dody ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeremy Knippa / Texas Grill Billys ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ James McCullar / Jimmy Nicks ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Lester Anderson / Double A Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty underwear Gang 1 ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Fernando Ruiz / TX Family Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ James McCullar / Jimmy Nicks ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chris Henry / Smoke it up Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty underwear Gang 1 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ James McCullar / Jimmy Nicks ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Lester Anderson / Double A Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Chris Henry / Smoke it up Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Carmen Breeden / Chicken on a Chain ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Josh Ferguson / Fergalicious BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Dessert
1st Place ~ Vivian Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sherry Gibson / Double Nickle ( 9 pts )
Steak
1st Place ~ William Barrick / High12 BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 8 pts )

 

[printfriendly]