Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Butterfield Stage Days Festival


Dates: 05-11-2018 - 05-12-2018
Number of Teams: 27
Head Judge: Mindy

GC: Bubba Garrett - Twisted Pitsters


RGC: Justin West - Hat Creek Q

Overall

1st Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 18 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 17 pts )
5th Place ~ Terry Roan / Lone Star Que Crew 2 ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 9 pts )
9th Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Steven Carter / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Bitner / Cooks of Hazard ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Terry Roan / Lone Star Que Crew 2 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelly Nix / Battle Creek BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Dee Bane / Banezowsky's ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Bubba Garrett / Twisted Pitsters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Terry Johnson / J3 BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Chris Hatcher / Chat N Choo BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Charles Tant / Bury Da Bone ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Terry Roan / Lone Star Que Crew 2 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Ralston / Double R BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mark Bradbury / Longhorn Crossing BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Randy Burkhart / Rocking R BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dino Anest / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Larry Fuentes / Official "Q" BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jaime Garcia / JCG Barbecue & Co. ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Steven Carter / unknown ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jim Paddack / Texas Chow ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Coty Alambar / Lone Star Que Crew ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Terry Roan / Lone Star Que Crew 2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Justin West / Hat Creek Q ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Bennie Koger / Short Rib BBQ ( 1 pts )
Kid's Que
1st Place ~ Aubrey Cordell / unknown ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kylie Gaskin / unknown ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Landon Hatcher / unknown ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Haley Drake / unknown ( 7 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email