Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Two Broke Cookers Cook-off


Dates: 02-16-2018 - 02-17-2018
Number of Teams: 28
Head Judge: Lea Anne

GC: Grady Speed - Grade A BBQ


RGC: Arnie Segovia - Smokin' Lonestar

Overall

1st Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 27 pts )
2nd Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 18 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cruz Tijerina / Boot Co. ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 14 pts )
5th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 11 pts )
6th Place ~ Steve Shamlian / SAS! ( 9 pts )
7th Place ~ Rita Ramon / Mad Hatters ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Danny Gamez / D&D Barbecue ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 8 pts )
10th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 8 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Danny Gamez / D&D Barbecue ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Cruz Tijerina / Boot Co. ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Jesse Saenz / Triple S ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Justin Flores / Family Grillers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Rita Ramon / Mad Hatters ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Cruz Tijerina / Boot Co. ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Justin Flores / Family Grillers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Wesley Eoff / Can't Quit Smok'n ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Gary Kelley / Road Crew BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jerry Cardenas / Loaded Smoke! ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chad Marshall / LTP BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Steve Shamlian / SAS! ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Grady Speed / Grade A BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Matthew Torres / Sweet & Sour Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Ira Green / Flying G Barbcue ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Joe Soto / OFT SMOKERS II ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Joe Garcia / ESR ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Cruz Tijerina / Boot Co. ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Rita Ramon / Mad Hatters ( 10 pts )
Cooks Choice
1st Place ~ Gary Kelley / Road Crew BBQ ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email