Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Friends for Wishes Make A Wish Foundation


Dates: 04-27-2018 - 04-28-2018
Number of Teams: 48
Head Judge: Misti

GC: Clint Koch - Young Gun Cookers


RGC: Dennis May - Smokin in the Dark

Overall

1st Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 19 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dennis May / Smokin in the Dark ( 16 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 15 pts )
4th Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 10 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Justin Margist / Dr. Smoke ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Todd Nelson / DOUBLE BARREL COOKERS ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Justin Margist / Dr. Smoke ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Cameron Bayer / Brown Water Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Thomas Page / Vegan Rehab BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Don Canterbury / We Be Smokin' ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dennis May / Smokin in the Dark ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Andrew Heckman / HonkyTonk Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Ernest Ramirez / GEI Pit Masters ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Brady Gage / Gage Brothers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Troy Lee / Trail Riders 1 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Bobby Sandoval / Campanero Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Jan Canterbury / We B Smokin' Too ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Bobby Sandoval / Campanero Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dennis May / Smokin in the Dark ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Robert Smith / First Class BBQ ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Arnie Segovia / Smokin' Lonestar ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Michelle Woodring / IQ2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Clint Koch / Young Gun Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Justin Margist / Dr. Smoke ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email