Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Sargent Lions Park Juilee and Cook Off


Dates: 03-16-2018 - 03-17-2018
Number of Teams: 15
Head Judge: Mary Lynn

GC: Greg Hybner - Shiner Smokers


RGC: Phil Breeden - Lucky Charms

Overall

1st Place ~ Greg Hybner / Shiner Smokers ( 24 pts )
2nd Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 24 pts )
3rd Place ~ Dan Kuderick / On a Mission ( 22 pts )
4th Place ~ Denise Lambert / Rowdy Ash Cookers ( 15 pts )
5th Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screaming Eagles ( 14 pts )
6th Place ~ Craig Kremer / Empty Cooler ( 13 pts )
7th Place ~ Jamie Symon / Master Basters ( 12 pts )
8th Place ~ Denny Durflinger / Up the Creek ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Mark Marttinez / Los Primos #2 ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Dunbar / Double D's ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Jamie Symon / Master Basters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screaming Eagles ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Greg Hybner / Shiner Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Dan Kuderick / On a Mission ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Mark Martinez / Los Primos #2 ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Joe Dunbar / Double D's ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Denise Lambert / Kickin Ash Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Denny Durflinger / Up the Creek ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ unclaimed / unknown ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Dan Kuderick / On a Mission ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Denise Lambert / Kicking Ash Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Greg Hybner / Shiner Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Craig Kramer / Empty Cooler ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Brad Merwin / Serve Outdoors ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Dillon Martinez / Los Primos #2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Mark Martinez / Los Primos ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jamie Symon / Master Basters ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Dunbar / Double D's ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Phil Breeden / Lucky Charms ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Greg Hybner / Shiner Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Denny Durflinger / Up the Creek ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Craig Kramer / Empty Cooler ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Dan Kuderick / On A Mission ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Travis Thomas / Screaming Eagles ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Denise Lambert / Kicking Ash Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Dillon Martinez / Los Primos #2 ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Brad Merwin / Serve Outdoors ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Joe Dunbar / Double D's ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email