Results and Scores

Untitled Document

ArkLaTex Craft Beer and BBQ Fest


Dates: 03-09-2018 - 03-10-2018
Number of Teams: 41
Head Judge: Brad

GC: Allan Freeman - Take It To The Bank


RGC: Damon Blue - Babee' Blue's BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 23 pts )
2nd Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 23 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 16 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 10 pts )
6th Place ~ Gerry Vallee / Vallee AC Cold Smoke ( 10 pts )
7th Place ~ Danny McGuiness / Smoke 30 BBQ ( 9 pts )
8th Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF squared ( 8 pts )
9th Place ~ Benjy Lewis / Bayou BBQ ( 7 pts )
10th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Benjy Lewis / Bayou BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jeremy McMinn / McKeen BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tony Chancellor / Four Shadows ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Chad Robertson / Still Smokin ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Danny McGuiness / Smoke 30 BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Misti Fregia / MF squared ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Duke Mandina / Port City Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Richard Fregia / Kommunity Kookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Jeremy McMinn / McKeen BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Gerry Vallee / Vallee AC Cold Smoke ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Allan Freeman / Take It To The Bank ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Damon Blue / Babee' Blue's BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Ronnie Wade / Blazen BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Cheryl Marak / STILL SMOKIN' ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Chris Griffith / Lil Earls' Butt Naked BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Joshua Campbell / Midnight Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Nick Dunin / Dun-in-Time BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Mike Steele / Pigs-N-Cows Gone Wild ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ David Hanna / Bolt Up BBQ ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email