Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Fox Fest


Dates: 05-18-2018 - 05-19-2018
Number of Teams: 25
Head Judge: Rose

GC: WADE CARPENTER - Los Slow Cookers


RGC: Mario Flores - It's a Flores Thing

Overall

1st Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 21 pts )
2nd Place ~ Mario Flores / It's a Flores Thing ( 20 pts )
3rd Place ~ Nick Vanacek / Texas Outlaw BBQ ( 19 pts )
4th Place ~ Robert Roiz / Puro Money BBQ ( 16 pts )
5th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 15 pts )
6th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 15 pts )
7th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 14 pts )
8th Place ~ Benny Rocha / La Barbacoa Co. ( 14 pts )
9th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 10 pts )
10th Place ~ Jerry Cabriales / Brasas and Beer Cooking Team ( 10 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Jerry Cabriales / Brasas and Beer Cooking Team ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mario Flores / It's a Flores Thing ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Rolando Rodriguez / Smokin Rodz BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robert Roiz / Puro Money BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Geraldo Olivarez / Santa Poco Pit Crew ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Mario Flores / It's a Flores Thing ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Nick Vanacek / Texas Outlaw BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Benny Rocha / La Barbacoa Co. ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kit Polk / Kanned Heat ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Robert Roiz / Puro Money BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jerry Cabriales / Brasas and Beer Cooking Team ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Trey Muriel / Los Crudos ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Nick Vanacek / Texas Outlaw BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Robert Roiz / Puro Money BBQ ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ WADE CARPENTER / Los Slow Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Daniel Garcia / STX Smokers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Benny Rocha / La Barbacoa Co. ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Mario Flores / It's a Flores Thing ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sam Foster / Wild Hog Cookoff Outlaws ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ JD Williams / Droptine Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Sean Hay / Good Trade Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Carlos Enriquez / Los Milagros Q Crew ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Beans
1st Place ~ Carlos Enriquez / Los Milagros Q Crew ( 10 pts )
Fajitas
1st Place ~ Mario Flores / It's a Flores Thing ( 10 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email