Results and Scores

Untitled Document

Tin Roof BBQ


Dates: 06-02-2018 - 06-03-2018
Number of Teams: 44
Head Judge: Charlynn

GC: Kelly Curtis - Panther Creek Cookers


RGC: Fred Robles - Rio Valley Meat

Overall

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 20 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 17 pts )
3rd Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 17 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 12 pts )
5th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 12 pts )
6th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 12 pts )
7th Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 10 pts )
8th Place ~ Nakia White / Red, White & Brew ( 10 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 9 pts )
10th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 7 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Sean Larkin / The Dirty Underwear Gang 1 ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Phong Vuong / Xtreme Texas Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Toni Olenick / Smokin' Hott ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Nakia White / Red, White & Brew ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Kirk Filipp / Czech Cherokee Cookers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Chris Henry / Crazy Henry Cookers ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Jose Hernandez / Blazin Bulls ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Debbie Miller / Tequila Sunrise Part 2 ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Ernest Servantes / Burnt Bean Co ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Fred Robles / Rio Valley Meat ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Frank Flores / Texas Heavy Smokers ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Danny Luera / Inhognito ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Matias Serrata / Pit Boss Smokers ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Paul Martinez / Po'Meskin Cookers ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Darrell Marek / Country Cookers ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Jason Sagmiller / Race Crew BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Robin Myers / Lady M&M ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Ed Myers / M&M Cookers ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt


Other Categories

Chicken Wings
1st Place ~ Kelly Curtis / Panther Creek Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Ticket 2907385 / UNCLAIMED ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Julian Perez / Perez BBQ ( 8 pts )
Peoples Choice
1st Place ~ Darrell Marek / Country Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 8 pts )
People\'s Choice
1st Place ~ Darrell Marek / Country Cookers ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Johnny Dunn / Bourbon Cowboy Cookers ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Troy Gibson / DRT Cookers ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email