Results and Scores

Untitled Document

FullA Bull


Dates: 08-18-2017 - 08-19-2017
Number of Teams: 15
Head Judge: Christi

GC: Kevin Newton - Multiple Systems


RGC: Sheryl Valentine - Idle Time BBQ

Overall

1st Place ~ Kevin Newton / Multiple Systems ( 31 pts )
2nd Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 29 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 28 pts )
4th Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / Outdoor Chef ( 28 pts )
5th Place ~ Cale Hoch / Jarhead Q ( 22 pts )
6th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 18 pts )
7th Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 17 pts )
8th Place ~ Linda Bingham / 2B BBQ ( 13 pts )
9th Place ~ Will Johnson / Wherethere's a Will BBQ ( 12 pts )
10th Place ~ Tony Banda / Gringo & Mexican ( 9 pts )

Brisket

1st Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Cale Hoch / Jarhead Q ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / Outdoor Chef ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Multiple Systems ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Tony Banda / Gringo & Mexican ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Robert Perez / Getcha Some ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Linda Bingham / 2B BBQ ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ William Baldwin / Lucky 7 ( 1 pts )

Chicken

1st Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Kevin Newton / Multiple Systems ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Cale Hoch / Jarhead Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Lenis Gregg / Diamond G BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Linda Bingham / 2B BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ Tony Valentine / Outdoor Chef ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Tony Banda / Gringo & Mexican ( 1 pts )

Pork Spare Ribs

1st Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / Outdoor Chef ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lance Moore / West Texas Pit Masters ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Will Johnson / Wherethere's a Will BBQ ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Kevin Newton / Multiple Systems ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Linda Bingham / 2B BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Terry Blount / 3B BBQ ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ William Baldwin / Lucky 7 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Cale Hoch / Jarhead Q ( 1 pts )

Pork Butt

1st Place ~ Kevin Newton / Multiple Systems ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ TONY VALENTINE / Outdoor Chef ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Sheryl Valentine / Idle Time BBQ ( 8 pts )
4th Place ~ Butch Bingham / Bad Smoke Rising ( 7 pts )
5th Place ~ Cale Hoch / Jarhead Q ( 6 pts )
6th Place ~ Will Johnson / Wherethere's a Will BBQ ( 5 pts )
7th Place ~ Linda Bingham / 2B BBQ ( 4 pts )
8th Place ~ Tony Banda / Gringo & Mexican ( 3 pts )
9th Place ~ William Baldwin / Lucky 7 ( 2 pts )
10th Place ~ Lenis Gregg / Diamond G BBQ ( 1 pts )

Other Categories

Bacon
1st Place ~ Lance Moore / West TX Pitmasters ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ William Baldwin / Lucky 7 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Christie Baldwin / Lucky 7 ( 8 pts )
Beans
1st Place ~ Lenis Gregg / Diamond G BBQ ( 10 pts )
2nd Place ~ Christie Baldwin / Lucky 7 ( 9 pts )
3rd Place ~ Lance Moore / West TX Pitmasters ( 8 pts )

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email